Tuesday, December 19, 2006

T-cubed Toosday: Tabbies, Toesies, Torties, Tummies and Tuxies

It's Toosday again and lookie at all the types of kitties! It's kinda amazin! You kin put your linky below for whatever kinda Toosday post you does. :)

Elcair's Furst Art Kontest DEADLINE EXTENDED to 12/20
There's been trubble posting entries, so Eclair and her Ladee haf extended the dedline to Wednesday 12/20! If you can't log in to enter, you can sends your entry to thaeloblue AT gmail DOT com.

The Yoo-Kin-Be-an-Artist-Too Kontest: We like to haf fun heer in the NW hills of Konettikut. We like to smyel an laf. We like to ixpress owrsefs creeatiflee. We think evrywum needs a creeatif owtlet. It duznt mattur if yoo think yoo haf no talint or cant draw a strate line, we all like to mayk things. This yer chansz to let yer innur artist bloom. Dedline is Monday, Deecember 18 Wednesday December 20! We's not sure what time, so gets yer art in now! Visit Eclair's bloggy to get the info on how to login to enter.

And gets ready for Wishlist Wensday! What's on your wishlist? Temp-tay-shuns? Wurld Peace? Whatever it is, we's doin a Wishlist Wensday tomorry in addishun to our ofur Wensday kitty posts. Post your wishlist to share tomorrry! Fanks to Kimo n Sabi for finkin of it!

Story Tellin Time
Dolce & her Dad are inviting everyone over to snuggle in "Dolce's Story Chair" and listen to a Christmas story starting tomorrow night tooday!. She will have warm Catmilk and Catnip Cookies for us to nibble while we listen to the story. Her dad is a teriffic story teller!
Fanks to Scooby, Shaggy, Scout and Beau for passin the word!

Christmas Eve Cat (and their Beans) Gathering
We knows lotsa beans and kitties get down at Chrissymouse cuz their famblies are far away or they wishes they had a boyfriend or somefing, and they can't sleep so good and are feelin lonely. So we's deecided at Hot(M)BC to haf a kitty gathering Christmas Eve night at our bloggy. If you's bizzy wif fambly, that's great and we sends you lotsa purrs. But if you's feelin a lil lonely that night, you kin come hang out an play and have catpiles and munchies. You kin bring your beans too. Mommy will make sure there's human munchies n stuff too. And you don't gotta cellybrate Chrissymouse to come. We bets it's strange and maybe lonely for folks who don't too cuz so many is cellybratin Chrissymouse. And if you wanna come after a fambly fing or somefin, that's ok too. We'll be around from 10pm EST Chrissymouse Eve to around 2am or so on Chrissymouse morning. You kin drop in anny time. An yanno, if nocat can make it we'll be happy wif that too cuz it means all our furriends gots fings to do an isn't sittin around being lonely or not sleepy on Chrissymouse Eve. :)
Pee Ess. Please don't worry bout us bein lonely cuz we's doin fings wif Grandma Cat earlier Chrissymouse Eve and the whole fambly Chrissymouse Day. We's just nighty owls and thoughted we'd see if sum folks wants compny late Chrissymouse Eve.

More noos later in the day. Like after the sun cums up. hehehe

Purrrrrrrrrrrs, Sanjee


************************************


We'll give ya credit and a linky if ya wants, when you ree-purrts cat news!
And you gets our big lotsa appreshyashun n our fanks! :)

Need purrs n purrayers for kitties or ofur critters & their beans, or got praise for 'em?
Let the folks at the Pet Prayer & Praise Bloggy know too!

5 comments:

Beau said...

My pictures are Christmas pictures!!

Anonymous said...

Two Tabby Tuesday! We was sharin our gifties real nice, cept when Bonnie called me names.

Anonymous said...

I'm showing my toes today.

Willow

Anonymous said...

I'm showing how to clean toes today.

China Cat

Anonymous said...

At Sammawow, you can find Willow & China Cat with toes & tummies!