Monday, November 13, 2006

More Monday Noos

Gracie Update - And it's a good one!

Yall remember Gracie who had such a hard time wif the vet that didn't do so good? (Mommy says I can't say bad words here.) Guess what! Gracie's gonna be ok!!! Yeah :) :) :) She's got IBD, jus like Mini, not some horryble disease that's gonna make her go to the Bridge. Well IBD don't look so fun, but the good new vet is treatin her for it and she's getting lots better. Yay! We's FURRY happy to hear this. :)

Cat Calendar Update

Now that my Mommy is feelin hyooman again, we's werkin on the calendar more. We got emails sented out to all the kitties that sented in pikshurs, so's you knows we gotted them. If you didn't get an email from us, send them again real quick so's we can fit your pikshurs in. Mommy says I can't purromise a particylar day the calendar will be finished cuz she's got lotsa stuff to catch up on, but we'll get it finished fast as possyble. Fanks for bein patient :)

I'll be postin more noos as I finds it.

Purrrrrrrrrrrs, Sanjee

************************************


We'll give ya credit and a linky if ya wants, when you ree-purrts cat news!
And you gets our big lotsa appreshyashun n our fanks! :)

2 comments:

Derby said...

Hi Miss Sanjee. I announced that Grr, Midnight and Cocoa won my blogiversary quiz.

Hot(M)BC said...

Oh, fanks for lettin me know, Derby. I's losted track of too much while I was sittin on Mommy and purrin!
Purrrrrrrrrrrs,
Sanjee